mssect451mssect mssect442mssect mssect29mssect


Shemetov Andrey

member of the Supervisory Board of CCP NCC

Date of election (re-election) to the Supervisory Board of NCC Clearing Bank: 20.05.2019

Information on professional education

Higher education diploma

Graduation year – 1996

 

The State Academy of Management named after S. Ordzhonikidze (now – the State University of Management)

Qualification: Economist

Specialty: Economics and Production Management 

Information on supplementary vocational education (specifying a program and graduation date): n/a

Information on science degree (award date), academic rank (effective date): n/a

Information on professional experience and duties

22.07.2008 – 09.11.2012

Director General of ATON LLC

Day-to-day supervision over financial and professional activities of the Company to provide optimal business growth and enhance the Company’s competitiveness

12.11.2012 – 09.03.2016

 

 

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of Moscow Exchange

Managing commercial units of the Exchange: securities, derivatives, commodity and primary markets. In charge of the Customer Service, Market Data and Indices Departments, foreign and regional branches and representative offices. Supervised the International Presence Department and the innovation and investment market

09.06.2016 – 10.04.2018

Head of the Global Markets Department and Managing Director of CJSC “Sberbank CIB”

Managing the Bank’s commercial department: trading, sales, analytical management, investment banking management and e?markets. Heading the international offices at London, New York and on Cyprus

10.04.2018 up to now

Vice-President – Director of the Global Markets Department of Sberbank of Russia

Managing the Bank’s commercial department: trading, sales, analytical management, investment banking management and e?markets. Heading the international offices at London, New York and on Cyprus

Information on membership in the Board of Directors (Supervisory Board) of legal entities

18.06.2012 – up to now

 

Member of the Board of Directors of self-regulating (non-profit) National Association of Securities Market Participants (NAUFOR)

20.05.2019 – up to now

Member of the Supervisory Board of CCP NCC

12.11.2012 – 09.03.2016

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of Moscow Exchange  

27.06.2013 – 19.05.2015

Member of the Supervisory Board of Closed Joint-Stock Company “National Mercantile Exchange”

28.06.2013 – 12.05.2015

Chairman of the Board of Directors of CJSC “MICEX”

22.04.2014 – 08.04.2016

Member of the Board of Directors of National Securities Market Association (self-regulating non-profit institution) 

02.06.2014 – 02.06.2016

Member of the Board of Directors of QIWI PLC