mssect449mssect mssect442mssect mssect29mssect


Sergey Monin

Chairman of the Supervisory Board of CCP NCC 

Date of election (re-election) to the Supervisory Board of CCP NCC: 20.05.2019

Information on professional education

Higher education diploma

Graduation year – 1995

 

Financial Academy under the Government of the Russian Federation

Qualification: Economist

Specialty: Global Economy

Information on supplementary vocational education (specifying a program and graduation date): n/a

Information on science degree (award date), academic rank (effective date)

Graduation year – 1999

Financial Academy at the Russian Federation Government. Postgraduate program

Specialty: International Currency and Credit Relations.

Ph.D. in Economics

Information on professional experience and duties

19.12.2007 – 01.09.2010

Head of the Treasury Directorate, member of the Executive Board of Raiffeisen Bank Closed Joint-Stock Company

Supervision of the Treasury, management of assets and liabilities, financial risk control

01.09.2010 – 07.11.2011

Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Head of the Treasury Directorate of Raiffeisen Bank Closed Joint-Stock Company

Participation in strategy planning of the bank’s activity; supervision of the Treasury, management of assets and liabilities, financial risk control

07.11.2011 – up to now

 

Chairman of the Executive Board of Raiffeisen Bank Joint-Stock Company

Elaborating and implementing the bank’s development strategy, governance of day-to-day operations

Information on membership in the Board of Directors (Supervisory Board) of legal entities

28.06.2012 – up to now

Member of the Supervisory Board of NCC Clearing Bank (CCP NCC)

02.03.2005 – 08.04.2015

Co-Chairman of the Council of National Foreign Exchange Association 

22.04.2014 – 22.04.2015

Co-Chairman of the Board of Directors of National Securities Market Association (self-regulated non-profit institution)

29.11.2011 – 16.10.2015

Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Non-State Pension Fund Raiffeisen

29.09.2011 – up to now

Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Raiffeisen Capital Asset Management Company